Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Vic SUPER SLAM
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
West
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Geelong   def by   Footscray Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Carlton Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Melbourne University   def   Essendon University Main Oval Official result
Central
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Melbourne   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Albert Ground () Official result
30 Nov 21 5:15PM St Kilda   def   Northcote Harry Trott Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Prahran   def   Camberwell Magpies Toorak Park Final result entered and confirmed
East
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Richmond Casey Fields No. 4 Final result entered, no confirmation
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Frankston Peninsula   def   Dandenong J Coburn Oval Official result
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Ringwood   def by   Kingston Hawthorn Russell Lucas Oval Final result entered and confirmed
Round 2
West
7 Dec 21 5:15PM Footscray   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
7 Dec 21 5:15PM Carlton   def   Essendon Princes Park #1 Official result
7 Dec 21 5:15PM Melbourne University   def by   Geelong University Main Oval Official result
Central
7 Dec 21 5:15PM Northcote   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Bill Lawry Oval Final result entered and confirmed
7 Dec 21 5:15PM St Kilda   def   Camberwell Magpies CitiPower Centre Official result
7 Dec 21 5:15PM Melbourne   def   Prahran Albert Ground () Official result
East
7 Dec 21 5:15PM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Casey-South Melbourne Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
7 Dec 21 5:15PM Richmond   def   Frankston Peninsula Central Reserve North Final result entered, no confirmation
7 Dec 21 5:15PM Ringwood   drew   Dandenong Russell Lucas Oval Official result
Round 3
West
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Geelong   def by   Greenvale Kangaroos Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Carlton   def   Melbourne University Princes Park #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Essendon   def by   Footscray Windy Hill Official result
Central
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Northcote   def by   Melbourne Bill Lawry Oval Official result
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Prahran   def by   St Kilda Toorak Park Official result
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Camberwell Magpies Schramms Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
East
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Richmond   def   Ringwood Central Reserve North Official result
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Dandenong   def by   Kingston Hawthorn Shepley Oval Official result
15 Dec 21 5:15PM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Casey-South Melbourne J Coburn Oval Official result
Round 4
West
21 Dec 21 5:15PM Footscray   def by   Carlton Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Dec 21 5:15PM Greenvale Kangaroos   def   Melbourne University Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
21 Dec 21 5:15PM Essendon   def   Geelong Windy Hill Final result entered, no confirmation
Central
21 Dec 21 5:15PM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   St Kilda Schramms Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Dec 21 5:15PM Prahran   def by   Northcote Toorak Park Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Dec 21 5:15PM Melbourne   def   Camberwell Magpies Albert Ground () Official result
East
21 Dec 21 5:15PM Frankston Peninsula   def   Kingston Hawthorn J Coburn Oval Official result
21 Dec 21 5:15PM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Ringwood Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
21 Dec 21 5:15PM Dandenong   def by   Richmond Shepley Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 5
West
10 Jan 22 5:15PM Geelong   def   Carlton Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
11 Jan 22 5:15PM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Essendon Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
11 Jan 22 5:15PM Melbourne University   def by   Footscray University Main Oval Official result
Central
11 Jan 22 5:15PM Melbourne   def by   St Kilda Albert Ground () Official result
11 Jan 22 5:15PM Northcote   def by   Camberwell Magpies Bill Lawry Oval Official result
11 Jan 22 5:15PM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Prahran Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
East
11 Jan 22 5:15PM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Richmond Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
11 Jan 22 5:15PM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Dandenong Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
11 Jan 22 5:15PM Ringwood   def   Frankston Peninsula Russell Lucas Oval Official result
SEMI FINALS
18 Jan 22 5:15PM St Kilda   def   Casey-South Melbourne Harry Trott Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Jan 22 5:15PM Richmond   def by   Carlton Central Reserve North Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL
25 Jan 22 5:00PM St Kilda   def by   Carlton Albert Ground () Final result entered, no confirmation

Fixture Last updated: 19 Jan 22 8:02AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.