Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
82 Damon T Egan St Kilda Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 Dandenong Cricket Club
79* Evan P Gulbis Carlton Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Renegades ConferenceSF 1 Fitzroy Doncaster Cricket Club
62* Brayden Stepien Carlton Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Renegades ConferenceGF 1 Northcote Cricket Club
50* Andrew J Humphries Richmond Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 Frankston Peninsula Cricket Club
42 Eamonn M Vines Geelong Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Renegades ConferenceSF 1 Northcote Cricket Club
42 Felix S Organ Frankston Peninsula Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 Richmond Cricket Club
39 Jerome J Jones Dandenong Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceGF 1 Richmond Cricket Club
31 James Nanopoulos Dandenong Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 St Kilda Cricket Club
30 Marcus G Berryman Richmond Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceGF 1 Dandenong Cricket Club
30 Tom Donnell Dandenong Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 St Kilda Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/10 Sam Mills Richmond Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 Frankston Peninsula Cricket Club
4/16 Sam Mills Richmond Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceGF 1 Dandenong Cricket Club
3/14 Cameron A Stevenson Carlton Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Renegades ConferenceGF 1 Northcote Cricket Club
3/19 Jonty C Rushton Northcote Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Renegades ConferenceSF 1 Geelong Cricket Club
3/24 Jerome J Jones Dandenong Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceGF 1 Richmond Cricket Club
3/31 Will R Lovell St Kilda Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 Dandenong Cricket Club
2/13 Sam Harbinson Northcote Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Renegades ConferenceSF 1 Geelong Cricket Club
2/14 Thomas J Smyth Carlton Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Renegades ConferenceSF 1 Fitzroy Doncaster Cricket Club
2/19 Eddy C O'Sullivan Carlton Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Renegades ConferenceSF 1 Fitzroy Doncaster Cricket Club
2/20 Suraj Randiv Dandenong Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceGF 1 Richmond Cricket Club
2/20 Reiley T Mark Richmond Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 Frankston Peninsula Cricket Club
2/21 Aaron J Smillie Carlton Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Renegades ConferenceGF 1 Northcote Cricket Club
2/21 Wil Parker Richmond Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceGF 1 Dandenong Cricket Club
2/25 Nicholas J Boland Frankston Peninsula Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 Richmond Cricket Club
2/26 Miles L Sellenger St Kilda Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 Dandenong Cricket Club
2/29 Andrew J Humphries Richmond Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 Frankston Peninsula Cricket Club
2/31 Suraj Randiv Dandenong Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 St Kilda Cricket Club
2/34 Michael Edwards Northcote Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Renegades ConferenceSF 1 Geelong Cricket Club
2/35 Brody L Couch Geelong Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Renegades ConferenceSF 1 Northcote Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
210Brayden Stepien Carlton Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Renegades ConferenceGF 1 Northcote Cricket Club
120Eddy C O'Sullivan Carlton Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Renegades ConferenceSF 1 Fitzroy Doncaster Cricket Club
021Brayden Stepien Carlton Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Renegades ConferenceSF 1 Fitzroy Doncaster Cricket Club
20 David White Frankston Peninsula Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 Richmond Cricket Club
20 Wil Parker Richmond Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 Frankston Peninsula Cricket Club
200Suraj Randiv Dandenong Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 St Kilda Cricket Club
200Adam Amin Richmond Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceGF 1 Dandenong Cricket Club
101Jack A Cunnington St Kilda Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 Dandenong Cricket Club
101Jacques Augustin Dandenong Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceGF 1 Richmond Cricket Club
110Comrey W Edgeworth Dandenong Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 St Kilda Cricket Club
110Harrison J Smyth Carlton Cricket Club VIC Super Slam - Renegades ConferenceSF 1 Fitzroy Doncaster Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/150 Monash Tigers VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 Frankston Peninsula Heat
6/144 Dandenong Panthers VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 St Kilda Saints
8/134 St Kilda Saints VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 Dandenong Panthers
7/133 Monash Tigers VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceGF 1 Dandenong Panthers
9/129 Dandenong Panthers VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceGF 1 Monash Tigers
10/127 Frankston Peninsula Heat VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 Monash Tigers
6/117 Northcote Dragons VIC Super Slam - Renegades ConferenceSF 1 Geelong Cats
7/115 Geelong Cats VIC Super Slam - Renegades ConferenceSF 1 Northcote Dragons
2/110 Carlton Blues VIC Super Slam - Renegades ConferenceSF 1 Fitzroy Doncaster Lions
10/106 Fitzroy Doncaster Lions VIC Super Slam - Renegades ConferenceSF 1 Carlton Blues

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
88* EP Gulbis - B Stepien Carlton Blues VIC Super Slam - Renegades ConferenceGF 1 Northcote Dragons
60* EP Gulbis - N Pottabathini Carlton Blues VIC Super Slam - Renegades ConferenceSF 1 Fitzroy Doncaster Lions
59 J Nanopoulos - T Donnell Dandenong Panthers VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 St Kilda Saints
55 CW Edgeworth - JJ Jones Dandenong Panthers VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceGF 1 Monash Tigers
48 DT Egan - TD Andrews St Kilda Saints VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 Dandenong Panthers
48 EM Vines - BL Couch Geelong Cats VIC Super Slam - Renegades ConferenceSF 1 Northcote Dragons
42 ZT Elliott - L Shivakkumar Fitzroy Doncaster Lions VIC Super Slam - Renegades ConferenceSF 1 Carlton Blues
42 FS Organ - RP Kellepotha Frankston Peninsula Heat VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 Monash Tigers
40 AJ Humphries - S Mills Monash Tigers VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 Frankston Peninsula Heat
39* AJ Humphries - A Amin Monash Tigers VIC Super Slam - Stars ConferenceSF 1 Frankston Peninsula Heat